63 ORCHARD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
63 ORCHARD ROAD
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0094/ 004/
Control#
00032006
Owner
MILLER, ANTHONY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$355,100
PID
32006
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$324,000$31,100$355,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, ANTHONY J
Co-Owner
Address
63 ORCHARD RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$114,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1648-0028
Sale Date02/17/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, ANTHONY J; MILLER, DENISE K$114,000 1648-002802/17/1996
FEDERAL NAT'L MTGE ASSOC$997 1622-033103/22/1990
DUFFY, J & TRUSKEY, D G$0 1443-074103/22/1990
DUFFY, J M & L J$0 1416-031410/14/1988
GILL, J & E$0 1315-034709/21/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate26a - S - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
DCKR-DECK 231 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
ULLR-UNFINISHED LOWER LEVEL (belowgrade) 624 0
   2,959 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool700.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood260.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood28.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete900.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,765$9,000$47,765
2024$38,765$9,000$47,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps