215 LOCUST VALLEY
 Print  Map It

Location
215 LOCUST VALLEY
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0098/ 000/
Control#
00032018
Owner
BOXTER, WILLIAM G
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,200
PID
32018
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$18,300$38,900$57,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBOXTER, WILLIAM G
Co-OwnerBOX 29 CHEE ST
AddressLOCUST VALLEY
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$78,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0199-0001
Sale Date11/03/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOXTER, STEPHANIE A; BOXTER, WILLIAM G$78,000 0199-000111/03/1997
SECURITY PACIFIC CONS. DISC CO$1 0132-026507/31/1997
HERB, FREDERICK A & SHERRY A$1 1610-022606/02/1995
SCHROEDER, W & HERB, S A$1 1532-016711/24/1993
SCHROEDER, W$0 0752-000111/06/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres2.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal660.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal620.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood60.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,045$3,065$5,110
2024$2,045$3,065$5,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps