584 STATE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
584 STATE ROAD
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0101/ 000/
Control#
00032023
Owner
CURVEY, BRIANNE N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$261,000
PID
32023
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,300$84,700$261,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCURVEY, BRIANNE N
Co-Owner
Address
584 STATE RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2744-0410
Sale Date08/17/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CURVEY, BRIANNE N; LYONS, JACOB D$265,000 2744-041008/17/2021
CAPPOS, MIRIAM; FRITZ, LUCILLE; FRITZ, NANCY M$1 2640-021610/02/2018
FRITZ, DEWEY M; FRITZ, LYDIA P$1 0670-018809/22/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,863
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate26A-A1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,232 407
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,456 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 224 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   4,498 1,863

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres7.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)MMetal80.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,665$30,765$69,430
2024$38,665$30,765$69,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps