621 TUSCARORA MTN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
621 TUSCARORA MTN DR
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0111/ 001/
Control#
00032044
Owner
SCHOCK, NATHAN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$677,200
PID
32044
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$597,500$79,700$677,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOCK, NATHAN A
Co-Owner
Address
621 TUSCARORA MTN DR
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2848-0348
Sale Date02/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHOCK, JENNIFER L; SCHOCK, NATHAN A$1 2848-034802/07/2024
SCHOCK, JENNIFER L; SCHOCK, NATHAN A$1 2291-047502/01/2008
SCHOCK, LESTER A; SCHOCK, LORRAINE$0 1422-046702/06/1989
SCHOCK, T L$0 1412-022106/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 3,262
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate26A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,829 1,829
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,107 1,107
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 651 326
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,107 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 651 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 479 0
   5,824 3,262

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6.99

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.99
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)CNConcrete360.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete700.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,500$15,625$89,125
2024$73,500$15,625$89,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps