217 CHEE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
217 CHEE STREET
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0114/ 005/
Control#
00032052
Owner
KNAPP, RICHARD S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$316,200
PID
32052
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$286,100$30,100$316,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKNAPP, RICHARD S
Co-Owner
Address
217 CHEE ST
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1535-0218
Sale Date12/23/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KNAPP, LEAH D; KNAPP, RICHARD S$1 1535-021812/23/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,676
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)500
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate26A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 974 974
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 702 702
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 702 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
SLBR-SLAB 368 0
   3,430 1,676

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,790$8,750$40,540
2024$31,790$8,750$40,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps