83 CHEE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
83 CHEE STREET
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0128/ 003/
Control#
00032075
Owner
MANSELL, WILLIAM J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$388,700
PID
32075
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$355,200$33,500$388,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMANSELL, WILLIAM J
Co-Owner
Address
83 CHEE ST
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0330-0291
Sale Date05/27/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MANSELL, KATHLEEN H; MANSELL, WILLIAM J$1 0330-029105/27/1998
MANSELL, W J & HAYES, K A$0 1392-067306/12/1987
COONEY III, T R$0 1229-085609/18/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,938
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate26A-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,484 1,484
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 454 454
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,052 0
DCKR-DECK 429 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
ULLR-UNFINISHED LOWER LEVEL (belowgrade) 598 0
   4,655 1,938

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool700.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,160$9,250$44,410
2024$35,160$9,250$44,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps