64 CHEE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
64 CHEE STREET
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0132/ 000/
Control#
00032083
Owner
PINKEY, MARY ANNE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$310,800
PID
32083
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$258,000$52,800$310,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPINKEY, MARY ANNE
Co-Owner
Address
64 CHEE ST
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1418-0253
Sale Date12/31/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PINKEY, JOHN THOMAS; PINKEY, MARY ANNE$1 1418-025312/31/2001
PINKEY THOMAS A & MARY ANN$0 1128-071309/11/1970
MUTUAL BLDG &LOAN ASSN OF SHEN$0 0993-052411/14/1960
KONSAVAGE EDWARD L & HELEN D$0 0999-042004/13/1960
PRICE THOMAS A & JULIA M$0 0846-002908/16/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate26a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,500 0
DCKR-DECK 308 0
   3,308 1,500

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,670$12,040$39,710
2024$27,670$12,040$39,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps