297 ORCHARD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
297 ORCHARD ROAD
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0148/ 002/
Control#
00032105
Owner
DEWIRE, MILDRED G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$303,100
PID
32105
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$271,500$31,600$303,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDEWIRE, MILDRED G
Co-Owner
Address
297 ORCHARD RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2561-2439
Sale Date05/02/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEWIRE, CHARLES C; DEWIRE, DARA L; DEWIRE, MARK D; DEWIRE, MILDRED G; DEWIRE, TODD F$1 2561-243905/02/2016
DEWIRE, CHARLES C; DEWIRE, MILDRED G$1 2520-098907/08/2014
DEWIRE, SCOTT F$0 1375-099506/06/1986
MAURER, J$0 1374-018505/02/1986
MAURER, J$0 1285-085402/13/1980
MAURER, W J & J M$0 1091-092710/30/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)750
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate26A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,800 1,800
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,800 0
CPTR-CARPORT 540 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 504 0
   5,064 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,545$8,875$61,420
2024$52,545$8,875$61,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps