417 TUSCARORA MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
417 TUSCARORA MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0149/ 000/
Control#
00032107
Owner
KLINE, JEFFREY P
Taxable Assessed
$219,900
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
32107
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$177,100$159,300$336,400$42,800$219,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINE, JEFFREY P
Co-Owner
Address
478 NAZARETH DR
BATH, PA 18014
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2698-0855
Sale Date07/09/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINE, JANET M; KLINE, JEFFREY P$65,000 2698-085507/09/2020
KLINE, JANET M; KLINE, JEFFREY P; RODGERS, LEO E; RODGERS, SUZANNE L$1 2024-065201/07/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,396
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate26A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 698 698
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 698 698
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 821 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 135 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 234 0
   2,586 1,396

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres31.89

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.89
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$42,800
Clean & Green Acres30.89

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$24,095$23,355$47,450$2,960$27,055
2024$24,095$23,355$47,450$2,960$27,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps