425 CHURCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
425 CHURCH STREET
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0149/ 003/
Control#
00032110
Owner
FEGLEY, RUTH R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$253,000
PID
32110
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,200$36,800$253,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFEGLEY, RUTH R
Co-Owner
Address
425 CHURCH ST
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2254-0224
Sale Date05/04/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FEGLEY, GLENN J; FEGLEY, RUTH R; FEGLEY, WAYNE S; HINKLE, SHERRY L$1 2254-022405/04/2007
FEGLEY, GLENN M; FEGLEY, RUTH R$0 1191-091106/13/1974
THOMAS, J D & E M$0 1060-106611/05/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,608
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate26A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,608 1,608
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,452 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 324 0
   3,384 1,608

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl918.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal432.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal350.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,510$9,750$36,260
2024$26,510$9,750$36,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps