110 FRONT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
110 FRONT ROAD
Tax Map
26/ 09/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00032205
Owner
BIRCHMONT REAL ESTATE LLC
Taxable Assessed
$230,700
Property Type
Resid - Seasonal, 10+ Acres
PID
32205
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$192,700$121,400$314,100$38,000$230,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBIRCHMONT REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
317 WASHINGTON ST
BIRDSBORO, PA 19508
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2223-2825
Sale Date09/29/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BIRCHMONT REAL ESTATE LLC$350,000 2223-282509/29/2006
HUGHES, ROBERT$0 1439-070112/28/1989
LOCUST VALLEY FARMS INC$0 1065-013704/26/1965
AMERICAN BANK$0 1046-060806/07/1963
REING, J C & P$0 0812-022302/03/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,709
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate26 - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Econ Dep Adj60
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,709 1,709
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 896 0
   2,605 1,709

Parcel Information
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Deeded Acres25

Land
Land Use
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Neighborhood2600 - Ryan - Residu
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$38,000
Clean & Green Acres24.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete784.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionPPole600.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$15,345$19,035$34,380$1,910$17,255
2024$15,345$19,035$34,380$1,910$17,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps