23 WILLIAMS ST
 Print  Map It

Location
23 WILLIAMS ST
Tax Map
26/ 11/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00032250
Owner
YASENCHAK, PETER M
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$185,100
PID
32250
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$165,700$19,400$185,100

Owner of Record
OwnerYASENCHAK, PETER M
Co-Owner
Address
23 WILLIAM ST
BARNESVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2702-1850
Sale Date09/16/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GARRETT, DIERDRE D; GARRETT, VAN K; YASENCHAK, PETER M$1 2702-185009/16/2020
YASENCHAK, JOYCE; YASENCHAK, PETER M$0 1232-000910/26/1976
BOETTGER, O & H$0 0656-006606/26/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLUX
GradeD
Govern BaseRate26-15
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
DCKR-DECK 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 16 0
   1,552 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage100
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,460$8,750$33,210
2024$24,460$8,750$33,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps