32 WILLIAMS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
32 WILLIAMS STREET
Tax Map
26/ 11/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00032251
Owner
LEBBY, JOHN PAUL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$187,200
PID
32251
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$168,200$19,000$187,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLEBBY, JOHN PAUL
Co-Owner
Address
32 WILLIAMS ST
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2483-0441
Sale Date09/05/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEBBY, JOHN PAUL$115,000 2483-044109/05/2013
MAYBERRY, JAMES T; MAYBERRY, SUZANNE$55,000 0598-005504/22/1999
GIBBS THOMAS S & KATHI$0 1295-053309/04/1980
SHOCK, A J & G M$0 0707-016306/12/1957
SHOCK, A J & G M$0 0850-030110/17/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,464
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate26-A1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,172 1,172
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 884 292
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,380 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,202 0
SLBR-SLAB 270 0
   4,908 1,464

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.40

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage117
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1120.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood336.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,450$4,460$37,910
2024$33,450$4,460$37,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps