1049 BARNESVILLE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1049 BARNESVILLE DRIVE
Tax Map
26/ 11/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00032308
Owner
MICHAELS, JOSEPH C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$319,000
PID
32308
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,700$25,300$319,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHAELS, JOSEPH C
Co-Owner
Address
1049 BARNESVILLE DR
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2717-0563
Sale Date01/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MICHAELS, ALICE M; MICHAELS, JOSEPH C$1 2717-056301/07/2021
KUFRO, SYLVESTER J; MICHAELS, ALICE M; MICHAELS, JOSEPH C$1 2310-151007/02/2008
KUFRO, SYLVESTER J$85,000 2066-156709/29/2003
KNERR C C & B F$0 1289-020904/28/1980
KNERR, C C$0 0687-011209/04/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 3,960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms11
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate26-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,680 1,680
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,520 1,520
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,520 760
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,520 0
DCKR-DECK 48 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 752 0
   7,040 3,960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.75

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage252
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete1364.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,750$8,750$42,500
2024$33,750$8,750$42,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps