29 SHERRIE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
29 SHERRIE AVE
Tax Map
26/ 12/ 0011/ 003/
Control#
00032340
Owner
NACE, APRIL D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$283,600
PID
32340
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$260,900$22,700$283,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNACE, APRIL D
Co-Owner
Address
29 SHERRIE AVE
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2830-2736
Sale Date08/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NACE, APRIL D; NACE, JAMES E$200,000 2830-273608/29/2023
POLCA, DANIEL E$1 2727-200403/22/2021
POLCA, DANIEL E; POLCA, RITA$0 1277-027807/28/1979
MEROCK, P & D$0 1235-046601/28/1977
MEROCK, P & D$0 1115-086909/24/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,247
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate26-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,247 1,247
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,247 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
SLBR-SLAB 350 0
   3,372 1,247

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.60

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60
Frontage150
Depth175

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum24.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,900$8,750$45,650
2024$36,900$8,750$45,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps