14 SHERRIE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
14 SHERRIE AVE
Tax Map
26/ 12/ 0011/ 016/
Control#
00032353
Owner
LOGAN, WILLIAM R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$223,200
PID
32353
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,300$18,900$223,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLOGAN, WILLIAM R
Co-Owner
Address
14 SHERRIE AVE
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214-2124
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1535-0129
Sale Date04/25/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOGAN, WILLIAM R$1 1535-012904/25/2002
LOGAN WILLIAM R & PATRICIA C$0 1252-000302/09/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate26-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
CPTR-CARPORT 416 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
   3,416 1,092

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage160
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,225$8,750$42,975
2024$34,225$8,750$42,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps