2 WOOD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
2 WOOD AVENUE
Tax Map
26/ 12/ 0011/ 023/
Control#
00032358
Owner
SEVINSKY, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$380,000
PID
32358
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$352,200$27,800$380,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSEVINSKY, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
2 WOOD AVE
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0772-0086
Sale Date11/17/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEVINSKY, JOSEPH; SEVINSKY, LINDA$1 0772-008611/17/1999
SEVINSKY J & L & LAWLER J & H$0 1154-040305/17/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,968
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate26-S3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
ULLR-UNFINISHED LOWER LEVEL (belowgrade) 624 0
   4,704 1,968

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.74

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage210
Depth154

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl180.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,985$8,750$57,735
2024$48,985$8,750$57,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps