21 OAK AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
21 OAK AVE
Tax Map
26/ 12/ 0011/ 041/
Control#
00032369
Owner
DABASHINSKY, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$294,800
PID
32369
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$263,200$31,600$294,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDABASHINSKY, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
21 OAK AVE
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$239,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2751-0092
Sale Date10/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DABASHINSKY, JOSEPH; NORAKA, BRITTANY$239,900 2751-009210/12/2021
BASHINSKY, SHEREE; FUTYMA, LUCILLE M; LAHUTSKY, GEORGE T$1 2684-056812/05/2019
LAHUTSKY, GEORGE$0 1320-068507/30/1982
GALLO, G & K$0 1222-033804/09/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,334
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate26-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,334 1,334
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,334 0
DCKR-DECK 840 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 253 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 212 0
   4,645 1,334

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage160
Depth320

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,425$15,430$62,855
2024$47,425$15,430$62,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps