3 OAK AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
3 OAK AVE
Tax Map
26/ 12/ 0011/ 044/
Control#
00032372
Owner
ROCKLYN, ELLEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$251,800
PID
32372
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$231,900$19,900$251,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROCKLYN, ELLEN
Co-Owner
Address
3 OAK AVE
BERNVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$274,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2819-1757
Sale Date05/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROCKLYN, AMANDA; ROCKLYN, ELLEN$274,900 2819-175705/22/2023
SHIRVINSKI, ROSEMARY S$1 2816-113304/25/2023
DANISAVAGE, AMY; SHIRVINSKI, JONATHAN; SHIRVINSKI, JOSEPH$1 2706-126910/16/2020
SHIRVINSKI, JOSEPH C; SHIRVINSKI, ROSEMARY$0 1222-016804/13/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate26-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 768 768
DCKR-DECK 296 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 296 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   3,092 1,900

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage160
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood156.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,680$13,270$62,950
2024$49,680$13,270$62,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps