17 SHARON DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
17 SHARON DRIVE
Tax Map
26/ 12/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00032390
Owner
EVANCHO, DAVID E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$296,100
PID
32390
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$270,400$25,700$296,100

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANCHO, DAVID E
Co-Owner
Address
17 SHARON DR
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2814-1919
Sale Date04/10/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EVANCHO, CHRISTINE; EVANCHO, DAVID E$1 2814-191904/10/2023
EVANCHO, CHRISTINE; EVANCHO, DAVID E$1 2814-190704/10/2023
EVANCHO, CHRISTINE; EVANCHO, DAVID E$0 1405-090803/25/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,711
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)400
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate26-F2
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,170 1,170
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,082 541
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,082 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 352 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 264 0
SLBR-SLAB 18 0
   3,968 1,711

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.74

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood100.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood540.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,185$8,750$46,935
2024$38,185$8,750$46,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps