921 BARNESVILLE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
921 BARNESVILLE DRIVE
Tax Map
26/ 12/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00032402
Owner
RIOTTO, JACQUELINE S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$189,000
PID
32402
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$168,900$20,100$189,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRIOTTO, JACQUELINE S
Co-Owner
Address
1006 BARNESVILLE DR
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1433-0202
Sale Date08/29/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RIOTTO, DOMINIC; RIOTTO, JACQUELINE S$0 1433-020208/29/1989
RIOTTO, J S$0 1409-023106/02/1988
KOCK, E$0 1388-061602/24/1987
KURTZ, M & J$0 0762-039704/04/1949
KURTZ, M & J$0 0765-023904/21/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,216
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate26-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 728 728
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 728 488
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 48 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 512 0
   2,744 1,216

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage150
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole864.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,645$8,750$33,395
2024$24,645$8,750$33,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps