935 BARNESVILLE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
935 BARNESVILLE DRIVE
Tax Map
26/ 12/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00032406
Owner
DERESKAVICH, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$169,700
PID
32406
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$155,100$14,600$169,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDERESKAVICH, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
935 BARNESVILLE DR
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2677-1138
Sale Date12/09/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DERESKAVICH, BARBARA A; DERESKAVICH, JOSEPH; DERESKAVICH, MATTHEW S$1 2677-113812/09/2019
DERESKAVICH, BARBARA A; DERESKAVICH, JOSEPH$0 1095-005502/02/1968
ONDO, J & C E$0 0613-034512/08/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate26-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   2,660 1,560

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete260.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,720$5,000$29,720
2024$24,720$5,000$29,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps