11 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
11 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
26/ 13/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00032440
Owner
GRUTZA, RYAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$193,800
PID
32440
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$175,400$18,400$193,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGRUTZA, RYAN
Co-Owner
Address
11 WALNUT ST
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2761-2370
Sale Date12/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRUTZA, CINDY S; GRUTZA, RYAN$1 2761-237012/28/2021
GRUTZA, RYAN$1 2419-214611/02/2011
GRUTZA, JOSEPH$36,667 2377-271407/21/2010
WACHOVIA BANK N A$946 2326-227612/17/2008
SMITH, JAMES H$1 2055-160907/08/2003
SMITH JAMES H$1 2012-236307/08/2002
SMITH JAMES H & JANET N$0 1185-078402/01/1974
SMITH I M & HOWARD BOYD$0 0659-046512/11/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate26 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 988 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   2,916 1,560

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage115
Depth116

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,660$2,595$15,255
2024$12,660$2,595$15,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps