BIRCH AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
BIRCH AVE
Tax Map
26/ 13/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00032474
Owner
MILLER, CHAD
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$26,300
PID
32474
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$14,200$12,100$26,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, CHAD
Co-Owner
Address
836 BARNESVILLE DR
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$77,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2683-1428
Sale Date02/21/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, CHAD$77,500 2683-142802/21/2020
MACLUNNY, JAMIE; MACLUNNY, WILLIAM$10,000 2589-259303/09/2017
POPNICK, DORIS; POPNICK, LEO$0 1078-031307/26/1966
CREST REALTY CO$0 0411-004710/25/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock624.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625$5,000$5,625
2024$625$5,000$5,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps