Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
22 E LAKEWOOD AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
22 E LAKEWOOD AVENUE
Tax Map
26/ 13/ 0079/ 000/
Control#
00032504
Owner
BECKER, RONALD C
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$29,000
PID
32504
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$9,000
$20,000
$29,000
Owner of Record
Owner
BECKER, RONALD C
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 219
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1359-0627
Sale Date
05/28/1985
BECKER, MARIE T; BECKER, RONALD C
$0
1359-0627
05/28/1985
ZUKAS, J V & S L
$0
1178-0287
08/20/1973
WITKOWSKIE, A
$0
0883-0049
06/11/1954
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Use Code
109
Description
Aux. Imprvmnts
Deeded Acres
0.29
Land
Land Use
Use Code
109
Description
Aux. Imprvmnts
Neighborhood
2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
125
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
AL
Aluminum
380.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
AL
Aluminum
209.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
110.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$465
$4,690
$5,155
2024
$465
$4,690
$5,155
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps