877 BARNESVILLE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
877 BARNESVILLE DRIVE
Tax Map
26/ 13/ 0101/ 000/
Control#
00032528
Owner
MARCINOWSKI, ANNA MARIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$261,100
PID
32528
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$239,200$21,900$261,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCINOWSKI, ANNA MARIE
Co-Owner
Address
877 BARNESVILLE DR
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2465-0192
Sale Date02/28/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARCINOWSKI, ANNA MARIE; MARCINOWSKI, DANIEL D$1 2465-019202/28/2013
MARCINOWSKI, ANNA MARIE$78,600 2006-118308/27/2002
WHITE EMILY$0 1331-060306/29/1983
MATTHEWS T R & GENEVIEVE G$0 0944-006608/10/1957
KUNKLE C O & G$0 0654-032404/26/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate26 - A - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,128 1,128
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,128 372
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,296 0
DCKR-DECK 64 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 248 0
   3,864 1,500

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.61

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage100
Depth266

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock728.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,795$8,750$26,545
2024$17,795$8,750$26,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps