873 BARNESVILLE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
873 BARNESVILLE DRIVE
Tax Map
26/ 13/ 0102/ 000/
Control#
00032529
Owner
URBANY, CHRISTIAN JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$306,100
PID
32529
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$283,100$23,000$306,100

Owner of Record
OwnerURBANY, CHRISTIAN JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
873 BARNSVILLE DR
BARNSVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2831-2446
Sale Date08/11/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
URBANY, CHRISTIAN JOHN$295,000 2831-244608/11/2023
BOYLE, ANDREW B; BOYLE, JACQUELINE$154,700 2720-287502/12/2021
WELSH, ADRIANA A; WELSH, JOHN L$1 2427-274102/13/2012
WELSH, JOHN L$1 2181-114211/17/2005
WELSH, ADRIANA A; WELSH, JOHN L$110,000 0907-000106/07/2000
WHITE WILLIAM V & KATHLEEN M$0 1327-068803/24/1983
HENDRICK, R J & S$0 1125-056407/02/1970
BRAZZO, W & J$0 1051-032111/19/1963
LAKEWOOD RURAL TELEPHONE CO$0 0807-041412/20/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,114
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate26 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,500 1,500
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,104 1,104
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,020 510
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,020 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 190 0
SLBR-SLAB 136 0
   4,970 3,114

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.64

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage104
Depth266

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl648.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl378.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete225.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,380$12,095$60,475
2024$43,130$8,750$51,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps