35 CEDAR STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
35 CEDAR STREET
Tax Map
26/ 14/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00032582
Owner
PAISLEY, ROY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$282,100
PID
32582
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$257,800$24,300$282,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPAISLEY, ROY
Co-Owner
Address
35 CEDAR ST
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1364-0092
Sale Date08/30/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAISLEY, ROY; WEBB, ANNE$0 1364-009208/30/1985
CLARK, J O & M$0 0868-011208/26/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 2,688
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate26-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,128 1,128
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,040 1,040
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,040 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,160 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 220 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   4,708 2,688

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.70

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.70
Frontage193
Depth157

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)CNConcrete192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,755$8,750$33,505
2024$24,755$8,750$33,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps