0 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
04/ 04/ 0004/ 009/
Control#
00003261
Owner
MCFADDEN, WILLIAM
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,100
PID
3261
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$25,800$19,300$45,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCFADDEN, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address
3156 MAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1481-0291
Sale Date05/22/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCFADDEN, DOLORES; MCFADDEN, WILLIAM$3,000 1481-029105/22/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood88.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum324.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)VVinyl420.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,440$2,615$4,055
2024$1,440$2,615$4,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps