RYAN & SCHUYLKILL TWP LINES
 Print  Map It

Location
RYAN & SCHUYLKILL TWP LINES
Tax Map
27/ 01/ 0001/ 003/
Control#
00032678
Owner
HATTON, STEVEN E
Taxable Assessed
$40,200
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, 10+ Ac
PID
32678
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$5,900$332,000$337,900$34,300$40,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHATTON, STEVEN E
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 179
SAYLORSBURG, PA 18353
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2624-1830
Sale Date04/11/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HATTON, CYNTHIA A DYRDA; HATTON, STEVEN E$190,000 2624-183004/11/2018
COMMONWEALTH COMMERCE LLC; JMAC REALTY LLC$29,000 2430-166302/17/2012
CURRAN COMMUNIICATIONS INC$0 1374-093105/21/1986
MCGINLEY, J I & H$0 1365-064408/08/1985
MCGINLEY, J I & H$0 1284-015212/18/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 374
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 374 374
   374 374

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres96.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2701 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)96.43
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$34,300
Clean & Green Acres95.43

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Fence45 Fencing (linear feet) Typical180.00 LF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$7,460$71,580$79,040$5,620$13,080
2024$7,460$71,580$79,040$5,620$13,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps