SCHUYLKILL TWP & TAMAQUA BOR LNES
 Print  Map It

Location
SCHUYLKILL TWP & TAMAQUA BOR LNES
Tax Map
27/ 02/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00032690
Owner
TAMAQUA BOROUGH AUTH OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$776,200
PID
32690
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$678,200$98,000$776,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTAMAQUA BOROUGH AUTH OF
Co-Owner
AddressSCHUYLKILL TWP & TAMAQUA BOR LNES
320 E BROAD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2873-0100
Sale Date08/05/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TAMAQUA BOROUGH AUTH OF$1 2873-010008/05/2024
TAMAQUA BOROUGH AUTH OF$0 0911-050912/05/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:RRM: Restroom/Locker Room
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RRMRestroom/Locker Room 880 880
   880 880
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 880
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:RRM: Restroom/Locker Room
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RRMRestroom/Locker Room 880 880
   880 880
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 880
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:RRM: Restroom/Locker Room
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RRMRestroom/Locker Room 880 880
   880 880
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 540
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 540 540
   540 540
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,604
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:RRM: Restroom/Locker Room
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RRMRestroom/Locker Room 1,604 1,604
   1,604 1,604
Building 5 : Section 2
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 518
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:RRM: Restroom/Locker Room
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 518 518
   518 518

Parcel Information
Use Code610
DescriptionRec./Health  
Deeded Acres6

Land
Land Use
Use Code610
DescriptionRec./Health  
Neighborhood2701 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)CNConcrete5760.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool15000.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete8200.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool730.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete870.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal256.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal2132.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,905$26,250$177,155
2024$150,905$26,250$177,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps