35 CATAWISSA ST
 Print  Map It

Location
35 CATAWISSA ST
Tax Map
27/ 03/ 0009/ 006/
Control#
00032711
Owner
ROHDE, RON B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$362,500
PID
32711
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$312,300$50,200$362,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROHDE, RON B
Co-Owner
Address
35 CATAWISSA RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1373-0231
Sale Date04/09/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROHDE, LYNNE; ROHDE, RON B$0 1373-023104/09/1986
ROHDE, R B$0 1360-019106/04/1985
ROHDE, R B & S J$0 1355-035001/23/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,945
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate27B-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 968 649
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 144 144
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,152 0
DCKR-DECK 608 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 32 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 332 0
   4,388 1,945

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2702 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole864.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,835$5,125$38,960
2024$33,835$5,125$38,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps