37 CATAWISSA ST
 Print  Map It

Location
37 CATAWISSA ST
Tax Map
27/ 03/ 0009/ 016/
Control#
00032720
Owner
PALSGROVE, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$277,100
PID
32720
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$222,100$55,000$277,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPALSGROVE, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
37 CATAWISSA ST
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1440-0473
Sale Date01/19/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PALSGROVE, DAVID; PALSGROVE, DEBRA ANN$0 1440-047301/19/1989
PALSGROVE, D W & BLEW, D A$0 1416-075410/20/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,518
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate27B-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,068 1,068
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 450 450
DCKR-DECK 100 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
ULLR-UNFINISHED LOWER LEVEL (belowgrade) 550 0
   2,192 1,518

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2702 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl176.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole896.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,085$5,625$38,710
2024$33,085$5,625$38,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps