46 CATAWISSA RD
 Print  Map It

Location
46 CATAWISSA RD
Tax Map
27/ 03/ 0009/ 017/
Control#
00032721
Owner
HARE, KENETH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$294,200
PID
32721
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$250,000$44,200$294,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHARE, KENETH
Co-Owner
Address
46 CATAWISSA ST
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1075-0345
Sale Date01/12/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARE, KENETH; HARE, PATRICIA$1 1075-034501/12/2001
HARE, K G & P S$0 1425-072104/12/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,744
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate27b - S - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,380 1,380
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 364 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 632 0
DCKR-DECK 50 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 210 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
   2,996 1,744

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2702 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl456.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock425.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock270.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl168.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,340$5,450$44,790
2024$39,340$5,450$44,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps