Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
598 VALLEY ST
Print
Map It
Location
598 VALLEY ST
Tax Map
27/ 03/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00032737
Owner
FAYASH, RAYMOND CHARLES
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$194,500
PID
32737
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$125,800
$68,700
$194,500
Owner of Record
Owner
FAYASH, RAYMOND CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address
598 VALLEY ST
MARY D, PA 17952
Sale Price
$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2566-0731
Sale Date
06/24/2016
FAYASH, RAYMOND CHARLES
$80,000
2566-0731
06/24/2016
SANTORE-FAYASH, SHARON J
$1
2380-0548
08/19/2010
SANTORE, SHARON J
$17,000
1667-0300
07/10/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1996
Living Area:
1,248
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
Style
Manufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Wood
Fireplace(s)
0
Govern BaseRate
27B-15
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,248
1,248
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,248
0
DCK
R-DECK
480
0
2,976
1,248
Parcel Information
Use Code
108
Description
Mobile Home
Deeded Acres
2.6
Land
Land Use
Use Code
108
Description
Mobile Home
Neighborhood
2702 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.6
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
BL
Block
384.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$23,180
$7,000
$30,180
2024
$23,180
$7,000
$30,180
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps