610 VALLEY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
610 VALLEY ST
Tax Map
27/ 03/ 0019/ 001/
Control#
00032738
Owner
KUPETZ, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Resid - Seasonal, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,100
PID
32738
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,400$66,700$118,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKUPETZ, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
456 FIFTH ST
WHITEHALL, PA 18052
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2553-0586
Sale Date12/08/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUPETZ, MICHAEL J$1 2553-058612/08/2015
KUPETZ JOSEPH C SARAH A$0 1264-015210/13/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 364
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms2
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCamp/Seasonal
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27b - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 364 364
OPR-OPEN PORCH 154 0
   518 364

Parcel Information
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Deeded Acres8.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Neighborhood2702 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood312.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood102.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,350$6,655$10,005
2024$3,350$6,655$10,005

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps