1007 CATAWISSA ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1007 CATAWISSA ST
Tax Map
27/ 04/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00032788
Owner
1007 CATAWISSA INC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$169,900
PID
32788
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,200$65,700$169,900

Owner of Record
Owner1007 CATAWISSA INC
Co-Owner
Address
30 CANNON ST
NORTH BRUNSWICK, NJ 08902
Sale Price$16,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2677-0269
Sale Date12/09/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
1007 CATAWISSA INC$16,000 2677-026912/09/2019
REAL CAPITAL GROUP LLC$2,283 2656-213105/06/2019
KUHN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC$0 1095-077901/31/1968
DELANEY, F & KUHN, G$0 0822-036607/19/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 168
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 168 168
   168 168
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 3,492
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Type:Hot Air
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:6 Overhead
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 3,492 3,492
   3,492 3,492
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 246
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 246 246
   246 246

Parcel Information
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Deeded Acres2.77

Land
Land Use
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Neighborhood2702 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.77
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal560.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,880$6,885$31,765
2024$24,880$6,885$31,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps