10 VALLEY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
10 VALLEY STREET
Tax Map
27/ 05/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00032809
Owner
BERNETSKIE, CONSTANCE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$280,400
PID
32809
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$208,800$71,600$280,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNETSKIE, CONSTANCE M
Co-Owner
Address
10 VALLEY ST
BROCKTON, PA 17925
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0156-0208
Sale Date09/22/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BERNETSKIE, CONSTANCE M$1 0156-020809/22/1997
MILNER, ROSEANN D ETAL$1 0098-013506/16/1997
VITELLI, DOMINIC & ROSE$0 0917-059404/10/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate27B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,600 1,600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 598 0
   3,798 1,600

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2702 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionALAluminum450.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)STOStone99.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum99.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,385$7,835$37,220
2024$29,385$7,835$37,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps