Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
0 MAIN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
0 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
04/ 04/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00003281
Owner
HUBLER, ARTHUR W
Property Type
Vacant Land, 1-4.99 Acres
Assessment
$37,000
PID
3281
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$0
$37,000
$37,000
Owner of Record
Owner
HUBLER, ARTHUR W
Co-Owner
Address
226 LAVELLE RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2230-0492
Sale Date
10/27/2006
HUBLER, ARTHUR W
$1
2230-0492
10/27/2006
GEIER, JOHN J; GEIGER, IONE; KERRIGAN, MADELINE; KERRIGAN, PAUL
$0
1333-0733
08/16/1983
KOTCH, MARGARET C
$0
1227-0676
09/02/1974
PINE RIDGE MINING COMPANY
$0
0777-0158
10/25/1949
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Use Code
100
Description
Res. Vacant
Deeded Acres
1.7
Land
Land Use
Use Code
100
Description
Res. Vacant
Neighborhood
0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.7
Total
2025
$980
$4,795
$5,775
2024
$980
$4,795
$5,775
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps