465 VALLEY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
465 VALLEY STREET
Tax Map
27/ 05/ 0017/ 005/
Control#
00032831
Owner
ZELONIS, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$296,200
PID
32831
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$250,500$45,700$296,200

Owner of Record
OwnerZELONIS, JOSEPH
Co-Owner465 WOODLAND STREET
AddressPO BOX 176
BROCKTON, PA 17925
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1319-0700
Sale Date08/03/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZELONIS, JOSEPH; ZELONIS, LYNN$0 1319-070008/03/1982
ZELONIS, J$0 1186-061102/25/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)672
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate27B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,296 0
DCKR-DECK 148 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 800 0
SLBR-SLAB 170 0
   3,710 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2702 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl896.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete72.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,380$5,000$38,380
2024$33,380$5,000$38,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps