VALLEY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
VALLEY ST
Tax Map
27/ 05/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00032840
Owner
MARY D FIRE CO
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,500
PID
32840
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,400$87,100$91,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARY D FIRE CO
Co-Owner
Address
GENERAL DELIVERY
MARY D, PA 17952
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0932-0511
Sale Date01/10/1957

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARY D FIRE CO$0 0932-051101/10/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres4.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2702 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionPPole403.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,290$8,150$9,440
2024$1,290$8,150$9,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps