511 CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
511 CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
27/ 06/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00032854
Owner
BICKLEMAN-WHITLEY, RUTH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$148,000
PID
32854
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,600$25,400$148,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBICKLEMAN-WHITLEY, RUTH
Co-Owner
Address
511 CHERRY ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2815-2611
Sale Date04/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BICKLEMAN-WHITLEY, RUTH$1 2815-261104/18/2023
BICKLEMAN, LORRAINE$0 1047-074507/26/1963
BICKLEMAN, L$0 1047-074307/26/1963
BICKLEMAN, L$0 0676-007402/19/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 2,016
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate27B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
DCKR-DECK 297 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 279 0
   3,600 2,016

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2701 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage80
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,925$3,640$14,565
2024$10,925$3,640$14,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps