592 OLD 209 ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
592 OLD 209 ROAD
Tax Map
27/ 06/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00032875
Owner
PHETTERPLACE, DANIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$106,100
PID
32875
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,200$20,900$106,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPHETTERPLACE, DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address
592 OLD 209 RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2790-2441
Sale Date09/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PHETTERPLACE, DANIEL$95,000 2790-244109/16/2022
FEDAK, PAUL M$1 2625-013604/02/2018
FEDAK, EILEEN G; FEDAK, PAUL M$35,000 2351-005509/11/2009
BALAZOVICH, SUSAN; BALAZOVICH, WILLIAM$0 1193-041407/19/1974
WOLFE, G P & S H$0 0985-042008/06/1959
PEKO, A$0 0493-002010/23/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,108
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 484 484
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 792 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 315 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
SLBR-SLAB 126 0
   2,431 1,108

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2701 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage40
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,670$2,500$12,170
2024$9,670$2,500$12,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps