706 BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
706 BROAD STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0005/ 001/
Control#
00032902
Owner
STANCAVAGE, CLAIRE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$280,700
PID
32902
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$248,300$32,400$280,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANCAVAGE, CLAIRE A
Co-Owner706 BROAD ST
AddressPO BOX 74
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2629-0753
Sale Date06/04/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STANCAVAGE, CLAIRE A; STANCAVAGE, MARK C$1 2629-075306/04/2018
STANCAVAGE CHARLES JR C J$0 1086-023605/25/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,018
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate27A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,018 2,018
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,018 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 201 0
   4,237 2,018

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.47

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,335$5,000$38,335
2024$33,335$5,000$38,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps