515 ORE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
515 ORE STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0009/ 002/
Control#
00032908
Owner
BODEY, RICHARD E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$207,800
PID
32908
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$175,500$32,300$207,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBODEY, RICHARD E
Co-Owner
Address515 ORE ST
PO BOX 216
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2905-1314
Sale Date05/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BODEY, RICHARD E; JANDRASITZ, TAMMY KAY$145,000 2905-131405/14/2025
JANDRASITZ, WILLIAM C$1 2902-081904/24/2025
JANDRASITZ, JOANNE A; JANDRASITZ, WILLIAM C$72,000 1657-030805/02/1996
AGOSTI, STEVEN M & COLLEEN A$0 1391-073305/22/1987
SHARPE, S V$0 1240-046706/10/1977
REGISH, M A & E$0 1170-043203/29/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate27A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 0
DCKR-DECK 160 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 286 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 439 0
   3,349 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage100
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,955$5,000$24,955
2024$19,955$5,000$24,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps