0 COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 COAL STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00032912
Owner
TUSCARORA FIRE CO
Property Type
Commercial Vacant Land
Assessment
$67,000
PID
32912
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$23,300$43,700$67,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTUSCARORA FIRE CO
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 19
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1090-0141
Sale Date08/11/1967

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TUSCARORA FIRE CO$0 1090-014108/11/1967
TARCON LAND CO$0 1032-066901/17/1962
PETERS, R & C$0 0936-045709/07/1956
PETERS, R & C$0 0873-038210/22/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code300
DescriptionGen. Comm. VL  
Deeded Acres0.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code300
DescriptionGen. Comm. VL  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl875.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionBLBlock312.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$5,000$5,000
2024$0$5,000$5,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps