Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
313 MULBERRY ST
Print
Map It
Location
313 MULBERRY ST
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00032916
Owner
KABANA, CATHERINE D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,800
PID
32916
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$85,100
$14,700
$99,800
Owner of Record
Owner
KABANA, CATHERINE D
Co-Owner
Address
313 MULBERRY ST
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price
$41,900
Certificate
Book & Page
2635-1623
Sale Date
08/09/2018
KABANA, CATHERINE D
$41,900
2635-1623
08/09/2018
OAKES, BERNADINE; RAYMOND, EUGENE
$1
2134-0993
01/12/2005
RAYMOND JOS&HELEN
$0
1147-0883
10/30/1955
RAYMOND, J & H
$0
0904-0408
07/21/1955
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1908
Living Area:
1,292
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
4
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
27A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
652
652
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
640
640
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
640
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
189
0
2,121
1,292
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.07
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Frontage
21
Depth
150
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
336.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$9,830
$2,500
$12,330
2024
$9,830
$2,500
$12,330
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps