311 MULBERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
311 MULBERRY STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00032917
Owner
LEIBENSPERGER, COLLIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,800
PID
32917
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,200$15,600$101,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEIBENSPERGER, COLLIN
Co-Owner
Address
311 MULBERRY ST
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2647-2689
Sale Date01/03/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEIBENSPERGER, COLLIN; LEIBENSPERGER, NATHANIAL$45,000 2647-268901/03/2019
MARCOVICH LEONA$0 1147-087910/30/1971
MARCOVICH, L$0 0694-028912/28/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,256
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 628 628
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 628 628
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 628 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 134 0
   2,018 1,256

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage22
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,325$2,500$12,825
2024$10,325$2,500$12,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps