307 MULBERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
307 MULBERRY STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00032919
Owner
WOODRING, THOMAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,600
PID
32919
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,000$15,600$101,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODRING, THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address
10 PRINCETON CT
EASTON, PA 18040
Sale Price$94,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2776-2130
Sale Date05/13/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOODRING, THOMAS$94,500 2776-213005/13/2022
BRENNAN, JAMES D; BRENNAN, JANE$0 1205-097304/25/1975
BRENNAN, J & L$0 1147-089110/30/1971
BRENNAN, J & L$0 0699-003701/30/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,375
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 773 773
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 602 602
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 602 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
   2,007 1,375

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage22
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,095$2,500$14,595
2024$12,095$2,500$14,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps