52 HIGH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
52 HIGH ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 04/ 0026/ 001/
Control#
00003292
Owner
SHERYAK, JOHN ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$376,700
PID
3292
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$334,700$42,000$376,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERYAK, JOHN ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
222 E WITHERSPOON ST, 601
LOUISVILLE, KY 40202
Sale Price$195,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2687-1045
Sale Date04/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHERYAK, JOHN ROBERT; SHERYAK, KELLIE RAYE$195,500 2687-104504/15/2020
SANTANDER BANK NA$148,201 2679-282706/14/2019
BURMEISTER, LISA M; BURMEISTER, RICHARD D$160,000 0492-013512/07/1998
HUGHES MAE L$0 1398-060510/07/1987
SHEARN DAVID M$0 1332-083507/27/1983
SHEARN, D A$0 1164-055811/24/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,972
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)640
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,972 2,972
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,776 0
DCKR-DECK 136 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 506 0
   5,390 2,972

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl108.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood90.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,405$7,625$79,030
2024$71,405$7,625$79,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps